THE COMMITTEE

    Minutes last committee meeting  
    (a) The Office Bearers and
    (b) Five Ordinary Members
        each of whom are elected at the Annual General Meeting held first Sunday in August.

    At the AGM held August 2016 the above Nominees were elected to the
    Management Committee  of BTC for the year 2016/2017.

    OFFICE BEARERS:
    President: Karen Stapleton; Vice-president: Garry Matthew-Stubbs;  Treasurer: James Etherington;
    Secretary: Rhonda Purvis; Club Captain: Mark Salvaterra; Club Vice-captain: Michael Young.

    ORDINARY MEMBERS: (Following five members were elected)
    Rob Boon, Jackie Gilbert, Ray Lovell, Maria Plant and Kim Popplewell.
    ___________________________________________________________________________________

    Management Committee ordinary meeting was held on Monday, August 16th where following
    Sub-Committees and Officers were elected.

    1) Selection Committee:
    Mark Salvaterra (Club Captain); Michael Young (Club Vice-captain); James Etherington;
    Jackie Gilbert and Ray Lovell     
    The Selection Committee is responsible for all matters relating to Competitions,Tournaments and
    organized Social play.

    2) Social Committee:
    Rob Boon, Kim Popplewell and Maria Plant
    Social Committee is responsible for organizing social activities and catering.

    3) Key Master:-
    Jackie Gilbert
    Allocation of keys and keeping the Key Register.

    4) Maintenance Manager:- Graham Wise (non Committee)
    Overseeing the maintenance of the courts and clubhouse.

    5) Website/Calendar Editor:-
    Garry Matthew-Stubbs
    Design and maintain BTC website - Compiling Club Annual Calendar.

    6) Liaison/Lessee Committee:-
    Jim Etherington and Michael Young.

       NON COMMITTEE POSITIONS:

    COURT HIRING OFFICER: Brian Clarke: (M) 0412-966273                       CURATOR: Graham Wise

Updated Garry Matthew-Stubbs Aug 2016
BTC Management Committee 2016-2017
CLUB CAPTAIN
Mark Salvaterra:
(Selection Committee)
Maria Plant
(Social Committee)
TREASURER
J
ames Etherington
( Liaison Committee)
(Selection Committee)
SECRETARY
Rhonda Purvis
VICE-PRESIDENT
Garry Matthew-Stubbs
(Website/Calendar Editor)
Karen Stapleton
(Publicity Officer)
Robert  Boon:
Convenor
(Social Committee)

Kim Popplewell
(Social
Committee)
KEY MASTER
Jackie Gilbert
(Selection Committee)
CLUB VICE-CAPTAIN
(Selection Committee)
(Liaison Committee)
Ray Lovell
(Selection Committee)